Spring 2020 Roster

Spring 2020 Roster - NC State Sailing

 Name Year Hometown High School Major
 Madison Averette Jr. Greenville, NC The Oakwood School Nutrition Science
 Harrison Bailey So. Westfield, NJ Westfield HS Mechanical Engineering
 Sarah Bailey Fr. New Bern, NC Arendell Parrott Academy Engineering
 Baxter Barrett Sr. Durham, NC Voyager Academy Business Administration
 Elizabeth Blenk Sr. Johnstown, OH Johnstown HS Aerospace Engineering
 Sophia Boyd So. Philadelphia, PA SCH Academy Environmental Science
 Zac Brown So. Mooresville, NC Lake Norman HS Aerospace Engineering
 Josey Buescher So. Holly Springs, NC Harnett Central HS Parks, Recreation, Tourism Mgmt.
 Rachel Cherry Fr. Greenville, NC North East Carolina Prep Communications
 Sarah Kate Childs  Jr. New Bern, NC Early College East Microbiology
 Blake Daniel Fr. Hillsborough, NC Orange HS  Agricultural Engineering
 Nick DiMarco So. Pinehurst, NC Pinecrest HS Textile Technology
 Robbie Dubman Jr. Charlotte, NC East Mecklenburg HS Electrical Engineering & Math
 Maddy Giles Jr. Sudbury, MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Psychology & Business
 Cameron Gough  Sr. Warrington, UK Hopewell HS Political Science
 Olivia Gregg ** So. Cary, NC Panther Creek HS Environmental Sciences, English
 Karan Gupta  Sr. Asheville, NC TC Roberson HS Business Management
 Scott Harris * So. Wilmington, NC Hoggard HS Sustainable Materials & Technology
 Jordan Hayes Jr. Raleigh, NC Leesville Road HS Electrical & Computer Engineering
 Ryan Hess Jr. Smithfield, NC Smithfield-Selma HS Computer Science
 Luke Holde  Sr. Oriental, NC Pamlico County HS Economics
 Lulu Holtz Fr. Charlotte, NC Charlotte Latin School Biomedical Engineering
 Jaclyn Hronich  Jr. High Point, NC Homeschool English
 Jacob Kinney Jr. Garner, NC Apex HS Statistics
 Adam Larson Fr. Charlotte, NC Myers Park HS Business Management
 Asa Latta Jr. Durham, NC Riverside HS Electrical Engineering
 Samuel Marcom So. Durham, NC Cardinal Gibbons HS Mechanical Engineering
 Nate Morton  Sr. Mt. Vernon, ME Maranacook Community HS Education General Studies
 Conor Murphy Sr. Wake Forest, NC Franklin Academy HS Civil Engineering
 Victoria Newberry  Sr. Dover, NC Arendell Parrott Academy Animal Science
 Hogan O'Donnell Jr. Cornelius, NC Hough HS Construction Engineering
 Jason Perryman ‡‡ Jr. Mooresville, NC Pine Lake Preparatory Forestry Management
 Isaac Powell Jr. Elkin, NC Elkin HS Textile Technology
 Matthew Pudlo Sr. Chapel Hill, NC East Chapel Hill HS Electrical & Computer Engineering
 Roy Ratcliff  So. Holly Springs, NC Gar-Field Senior HS Finance, Economics
 Rebecca Ross Jr. Dravosburg, PA McKeesport HS Graphics Communications
 Jackson Shortridge Sr. Genoa, IL Genoa-Kingston HS Business Administration
 Ethan Sink  So. Harrisburg, NC Hickory Grove HS Mechanical Engineering
 Dani Soos Jr. Elkin, NC Elkin, HS Mechanical Engineering
 Sullivan Strong  Fr. Hickory, NC East Burke HS Computer Science
 Weatherley Tripp Fr. Charlotte, NC NW School of the Arts Architecture
 Travis Tucker Sr. Boone, NC Watauga HS Aerospace Engineering
 Dana Magliola Coach Charleston, SC University of Virginia '01 NC State Univ. MBA '16
 Blair Overman Coach New Bern, NC Sewanee Univ. of the South '08 Univ. of Sydney

 

     *   Co-Ed Captain
     ** Women's Captain
     ‡‡ Offshore Captain

 

Do you like this page?


SailPack Foundation, Inc. is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization registered in the State of North Carolina.
Contributions are tax-deductible, however we advise that you contact your tax professional for guidance, direction, or further details. 

 

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or email.