Fall 2021 Roster

Fall 2021 NC State Sailing Team Roster

   

Name Year  Hometown  High School  Major

  Sarah Bailey

Jr.

 Vanceboro, NC

 Arendell Parrott Academy

 Chemical Engineering

  Sophia Boyd

Sr.

 Philadelphia, PA

 SCH Academy

 Environmental Science

  Zac Brown

Sr.

 Mooresville, NC

 Lake Norman HS

 Aerospace Engineering

  Josey Buescher

Sr.

 Holly Springs, NC

 Harnett Central HS

 Parks, Recreation, Tourism Management

  Blake Daniel 

Jr.

 Hillsborough, NC

 Orange HS

 Biological, Agricultural Engineering Technology

  Nick DiMarco

Sr.

 Pinehurst, NC

 Pinecrest HS 

 Textile Technology 

  Lindsey Dunn

Jr.

 Raleigh, NC

 Leesville Road HS

 Biological Sciences

  Will Finch

So.

 Raleigh, NC

 Millbrook HS

 Business Management

  Jacob Friend

Fr.

 Raleigh, NC

 Enlow HS

 Computer Science

  Blaine Garner

Fr.

 Hillsborough, NC

 Eno River Academy 

 Aerospace Engineering

  Gracie Goodman

Jr.

 Mooresville, NC

 Mooresville HS

 Psychology

  Karan Gupta

Sr.

 Asheville, NC

 TC Roberson HS

 Business Management

  Scott Harris *

Sr.

 Wilmington, NC

 Hoggard HS

 Sustainable Materials & Technology

  Ryan Hess

Sr.

 Smithfield, NC

 Smithfield-Selma HS

 Computer Science

  Lulu Holtz

Jr.

 Charlotte, NC

 Charlotte Latin School

 Biomedical Engineering

  Parker Hughes

Fr.

 Ocean Isle Beach, NC

 West Brunswick HS

 Economics

  Adam Larson

Jr.

 Charlotte, NC

 Myers Park HS

 Finance, Supply Chain Management

  Samuel Marcom

Sr.

 Durham, NC

 Cardinal Gibbons

 Mechanical Engineering

  Annika Milstien

Fr.

 Tampa, FL

 Sickles HS

 Mechanical Engineering

  Jake Montjoy

So.

 Cary, NC

 Green Hope HS

 Economics, International Studies

  Maddie Nusbaum

Fr.

 Mooresville, NC

 Pine Lake Preparatory

 Civil Engineering

  Hogan O'Donnell

Sr.

 Cornelius, NC

 Hough HS

 Construction Engineering

  Tucker Parks

Fr.

 Hampstead, NC

 Topsail HS

 Biological Sciences

  Isabella du Plessis

So.

 Ft. Lauderdale, FL

 Saint Thomas Aquinas HS

 Mechanical Engineering

  Jesse Price

Sr.

 Winston-Salem, NC

 RJ Reynolds HS

 Paper Sci. & Engineering; Chem. Engineering

  Abby Scudder

So.

 Swansboro, NC

 West Carteret HS

 Biological Sciences

  Magnolia Smith

Fr.

 Wilson, NC

 Wilson Acad. Applied Tech

 Mechanical Engineering

  Olivia Sowa 

So.

 Hollywood, MD

 Great Mills HS

 Chemical Engineering

  Liam Suarez

Fr.

 Chapel Hill, NC

 Northwood HS

 Exploratory Studies

  Weatherley Tripp

Jr.

 Charlotte, NC

 NW School of the Arts

 Architecture 

  Ella Troiano

So.

 Cary, NC

 Green Hope HS

 Design Studies

  Jacob Usher

Fr.

 Wilmington, NC

 Isaac Bear HS

 Computer Science

  Dana Magliola

Coach

 Charleston, SC

 University of Virginia '01

 NC State MBA '16

  Chapin Smith

Coach

 Mobile, AL

 Auburn University '19

 M.S. Operations Research, NCSU '22

* Race Team Captain

 

 

Do you like this page?


SailPack Foundation, Inc. is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization registered in the State of North Carolina.
Contributions are tax-deductible, however we advise that you contact your tax professional for guidance, direction, or further details. 

 

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or email.